.

High Representative

Inzko

Valentin Inzko

March 2009 – present

Lajcak

Miroslav Lajčák

Former HR
July 2007 – 26. March 2009

Schilling

Christian Schwarz-Schilling

Former HR
January 2006 – July 2007

Paddy

Paddy Ashdown

Former HR
May 2002 – January 2006

Petrisch

Wolfgang Petritsch

Former HR
August 1999 – May 2002

Westendorp

Carlos Westendorp

Former HR
June 1997 – July 1999

Bilt

Carl Bildt

Former HR
December 1995 – June 1997

.

Principal Deputy High Representative

Berton

Bruce G. Berton

PDHR
September 2015 – present

Robinson

David M. Robinson

Former PDHR
September 2014 – September 2015

Waser

Tamir G. Waser

Former PDHR
October 2013 – August 2014

Moore

Roderick W. Moore

Former PDHR
September 2010 – October 2013

Gregorian

Raffi Gregorian

Former PDHR
January 2007 – 31 July 2010

Butler

Lawrence Butler

Former PDHR
March 2005 – January 2007

Hays

Donald S. Hays

Former PDHR
July 2001 – March 2005

Johnson

Ralph Johnson

Former PDHR
July 1999 – July 2001

Klein

Jacques Paul Klein

Former PDHR
July 1997 – July 1999

Steiner

Michael Steiner

Former PDHR
January 1996 – July 1997

.

Senior Deputy High Representative

Backer

Peter Bas-Backer

Former SDHR
February 2006 – July 2007

Ney

Martin Ney

Former SDHR
June 2005 – February 2006

Wnendt

Werner Wnendt

Former SDHR
August 2003 – May 2005

Fassier

Bernard Fassier

Former SDHR
August 2002 – December 2004

Schrömbgens

Gerhard Enver Schrömbgens

Former SDHR
July 2002 – August 2003

Sonn

Mattias Sonn

Former SDHR
October 2000 – July 2002

Hoffman

Matei Hoffmann

Former SDHR
October 1999 – October 2000

Schumacher

Hanns H. Schumacher

Former SDHR
November 1997 – July 1999

Wagner

Gerd Wagner

Former SDHR
July 1997 – Sept 1997